United States v. McGarity
[…] Id. at 485, 487. Sitting en banc, we rejected both bases for appeal, holding that the indictment in question sufficiently alleged 24 the relevant elements of a § 912 violation. The linchpin of our holding was that the indictment provided sufficient notice of the allegations against the Gayle defendants. Here, Count One satisfies that same requirement. It alleges knowing and willful involvement in a child exploitation enterprise, which § 2252A(g)(2) defines as a violation of certain sections and chapters of the United States Code, “as a part of a series of felony violations constituting three or more separate incidents and involving more than one victim.” Id.