OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] (Walker affirmation, dated Dec. 15, 2016, ¶ 17.) Defendant’s reply does not concede receipt of the notice, instead defendant’s reply seeks a Huntley hearing, and same shall be held prior to trial.
3. That branch of defendant’s motion which seeks an order granting suppression of all evidence on the grounds it was obtained in violation of his constitutional rights is denied. However, a Dunaway/Mapp hearing is granted to determine the propriety of the police conduct and if the evidence seized was obtained in violation of defendant’s constitutional rights. Pursuant to CPL 710.60 (1), a suppression motion must contain sworn allegations of fact stating the ground or grounds for the motion. In particular, “[the] allegations may be based upon personal knowledge of the deponent or upon information and belief, provided that in the latter event the sources of such information and the grounds of such belief are stated.” (CPL 710.60 [1].) Here, the attorney’s affirmation avers that the allegations are based upon his own investigation, conversations with Mr. Healy, and official court documents.