B.T. v. D.M.
[…] The credible evidence established that due to the serious physical violence Ms. T. suffered at the hands of Mr. M., and the violence that the child witnessed, it was reasonable for Ms. T. and the child to be frightened of Mr. M. The evidence also established that even *189after the original order of protection had been in effect, Mr. M. continued to harass and menace Ms. T. and the child by sitting in his parked car near their home and by making threatening phone calls.

These behaviors constitute good cause to extend the order of protection for an additional two years. (Family Ct Act § 842 [a court “may . . . , upon motion, extend (an) order of protection for a reasonable period of time upon a showing of good cause”].) In Matter of Molloy v Molloy (137 AD3d 47, 53 [2d Dept 2016]), the Second Department listed the factors to be taken into consideration in determining good cause to extend an order of protection: