Concurring Opinion by
[…] Brandy-wine relies upon §2-401(2) which provides for the passage of title at specified times “unless otherwise explicitly agreed.” (Emphasis added). Brandywine points to a provision of the conditional sale contract between Brunswick and E. Z. Lanes as such an agreement. That states: “Title to said property shall not *505pass to purchaser until the total amount payable as herein provided is actually paid in cash.” Thus, says appellee, Brunswick had title when it won the replevin action, and could pass title to Brandywine.
Such a view, however, ignores the language of §2-401(1) :
“. . . Any retention or reservation by the seller of the title (property) in goods shipped or delivered to the buyer is limited in effect to a reservation of a security interest. . . .”
Moreover, it ignores §9-202 as well:
“Each provision of this Article with regard to rights, obligations and remedies applies whether title to collateral is in the secured party or in the debtor.”