Opinion by
[…] It therefore dismissed the appeal, but observed that the Board must now promulgate additional rules relative to the approv*296al or disapproval of conferences so as to comply with Section 15 after severance of the offending language.
Thereafter, Life Fellowship appealed to the Superior Court, which affirmed per curiam. This Court granted a petition for allowance of appeal.
Z. Constitutionality
Article III, Section 32 of the Pennsylvania Constitution provides in part: “The General Assembly shall pass no local or special law in any case which has been or can be provided for by general law . . . .”
We agree with the Commonwealth Court that the statutory privilege granted to the Society under Section 15 violates this section of the constitution.