Opinion by
[…] Act of June 4, 1945, P. L. 1388, §2, as amended, 71 P.S. §1710.2(a) (Supp. 1970).
Appellees argue that Sec. 302 of the Department of Banking Code, Act of May 15, 1933, P. L. 565, as amended, 71 P.S. §733-302 prohibits disclosure. That section provides: “A. Neither the secretary, nor any deputy, examiner, clerk, or other employe of the department, shall publish or divulge to anyone any information contained in or ascertained from any examination or investigation made by the department, or any other paper or document in the custody of the department, except when the publication or divulgement of such information is made by the department pursuant to the provisions of this act or of any other law of this Commonwealth, . . .” (Emphasis added.)