Opinion by
[…] The evidence we need not review in detail. We find no abuse of discretion upon the part of the court in ordering the return of the vehicle to the owner and lessor.
The order is affirmed.
Section 602(e) of the Liquor Code of 1951, relating to forfeiture proceedings, which provided that, “. . . if it aj>pears that the property was unlawfully possessed or used, the court shall order it destroyed, delivered to a hospital, or turned over to the board, as hereinafter provided,” was amended by the Act of April 20, 1956, P. L. (1955) 1508, 47 PS §6-602(e), to provide in part that, “. . . if it appears that said vehicle, boat, vessel, container, *182animal or aircraft was unlawfully possessed or used, tlie court may, in its discretion, adjudge same forfeited and condemned as hereinafter provided.”
Similar revision was made to section 603 of the Code, relating' to disposition of forfeited property, by the Act of 1956, giving the court discretion as to. the forfeiture..