Speranza Liquor License Case
[…] On the first floor of the hotel there is a barroom and an adjoining dining room separated by a solid wall through which is an open doorway. The licensees are privileged to serve alcoholic beverages in both rooms. Although they are not charged with hav*523ing served alcoholic beverages to unaccompanied minors, they admit serving them food in the dining room area. The board suspended the license of the appellees ■for twenty days because “The licensees, their servants, agents, or employees permitted minors to frequent the licensed premises on September 22, 1962.”

Article IV, §493, of the Pennsylvania Liquor Code, Act of April 12, 1951, P. L. 90, 47 P.S. §4-493, makes it unlawful: “(14) For any hotel, restaurant or club liquor licensee, or any retail dispenser, his servants, agents or employes, to permit persons of ill repute, known criminals, prostitutes or minors to frequent his licensed premises or any premises operated in connection therewith, except minors accompanied by parents, guardians, or under proper supervision.”

The lower court was satisfied that there had been no disorderliness present on the occasion for which the suspension was imposed by the board. Although there were more than seven minors in the dining room at that time, none of them had ordered or had been served any alcoholic beverages.