Opinion by
[…] Furthermore, there can be no doubt that Universal had satisfied requirements of the Uniform Commercial Code in identifying and setting aside goods under its contract with Brunswick. The inventory was subject to a firm purchase order by Brunswick, specifically for use in the terminated prime contract. Universal was bound to deliver the hardware for that purpose, and had performed all processing preparatory to shipment. It had identified the end cap inventory to the subcontract within the meaning of the U.C.C. As Section 2-501 (12A P.S. Sec. 2-501) provides, in part: “The buyer obtains a special property and an insurable interest in goods by identification of existing goods as goods to which the contract refers even though the goods so identified are nonconforming and he has an option to return or reject them.” Thus, the inventory was properly supplied or furnished or otherwise put at Brunswick’s disposal for performance of the terminated contract.