It is now beyond qu
[…] Presented as they are, the issues in this case are incomprehensible; appellant is in need of a properly counselled advocate’s brief.
*300Counsel’s assistance, of course, is needed because an exploration of the legal ground for complaint, an investigation of the underlying facts and a more articulate statement of the claims are functions of an advocate that are inappropriate for a judge or his staff.
Commonwealth v. Lenhart, 296 Pa.Super. 131, 133, 442 A.2d 331, 332 (1982) (citation and quotation omitted).
In light of the foregoing circumstances and pursuant to the power granted to us by 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 706 to “require such further proceedings to be had as may be just under the circumstances,” we issue the following:
ORDER OF COURT