Commonwealth v. Brothers
[…] *204(2) WAS EVIDENCE IMPROPERLY EXCLUDED?
(3) WAS THE JURY PROPERLY CHARGED?

Appellant’s Brief at 3. For the reasons that follow, we affirm the judgment of sentence.

On August 25,1989, appellant was found guilty by a jury of escape from the Lawrence County Jail.1 Timely post-trial motions were filed and denied. Appellant was sentenced to incarceration for thirty-six-to-eighty-four months.2 This timely appeal followed.

I.

Appellant first contends that several jurors’ names were added to the jury array list only a few days before trial, in violation of 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 4524. Section 4524 provides in relevant part: “[a] separate list of names and addresses of persons assigned to each jury array shall be prepared and made available for public inspection at the offices of the commission no later than 30 days prior to the first date on which the array is to serve.” Appellant contends that because the names of the additional jurors were not issued at least thirty days prior to trial, his right to investigate those jurors was denied. After careful review of the record, we agree with the trial court that appellant’s right was not violated.