Commonwealth ex rel. Broscious v. Fern
[…] Id., 527 Pa. at 134-135, 589 A.2d at 206; Lower Lake Dock v. Messinger Bearing Corp., 395 Pa.Super. 456, 577 A.2d 631 (1990); Pa.R.C.P. 1035.

In the present case, the trial court granted summary judgment based on the results of the blood tests performed on the parties and the child. While, under some circumstances blood tests alone may be used to conclusively exclude an individual from paternity of a particular child, such is not the case here. See Faust v. Faggart, 406 Pa.Super. 357, 594 A.2d 660 (1991). Our legislature has addressed this issue in 23 Pa.C.S. § 5104(f) which states:

(f) Effect of test results. — If the court finds that the conclusions of all the experts as disclosed by the evidence based upon the tests are that the alleged father is not the father of the child, the question of paternity, parentage or identity of a child shall be resolved accordingly. If the experts disagree in their findings or conclusions, the question shall be submitted upon all the evidence

In this case, the court held a hearing at which the experts agreed that there was no reason to suspect that the first two blood tests were other than reliable and accurate.