The officer returned to 707 West Berks Street twice the
[…] On the third floor were two rooms without any locks on the doors.
. 35 Pa.S.A. § 780-113(a)(16) prohibits “[kjnowingly or intentionally possessing a controlled or counterfeit substance by a person not registered under this act, or a practitioner not registered or licensed by the appropriate State board, unless the substance was obtained directly from, or pursuant to, a valid prescription order or order of a practitioner, or except as otherwise authorized by this act.”
. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903 states that a person is guilty of conspiracy if he:
(1) agrees with such other person or persons that they or one or more of them will engage in conduct which constitutes such crime or an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime; or
(2) agrees to aid such other person or persons in the planning or commission of such crime or of an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime.
In his brief, appellant raises this issue in terms of ineffectiveness, that counsel failed to preserve the issue for appeal. However, we find that trial counsel did raise this issue in post-trial motions. Therefore, we will address the underlying claim on its merits.