We affirm. executing fines, fees, and assessments? [and] (2) If so, which party bears the burden of proof regarding defendant’s inability to pay?” Because we conclude any error was harmless, we need not address the areas of disagreement with Dueñas by this and other courts. (See, e.g., People v. Allen (2019) 41 Cal.App.5th 312, 318, 326-327; People v. Hicks (2019) 40 Cal.App.5th 320, review granted Nov. 26, 2019, S258946.) 3 Section 1237.2 provides: “An appeal may not be taken by the defendant from a judgment of conviction on the ground of an error in the imposition or calculation of fines, penalty assessments, surcharges, fees, or costs unless the defendant first presents the claim in the trial court at the time of sentencing, or if the error is not discovered until after sentencing, the defendant first makes a motion for correction in the trial court, which may be made informally in writing. The trial court retains jurisdiction after a notice of appeal has been filed to correct any error in the imposition or calculation of fines, penalty assessments, surcharges, fees, or costs upon the defendant's request for correction. This section only applies in cases where the erroneous imposition or calculation of fines, penalty assessments, surcharges, fees, or costs are the sole issue on appeal.” 3 FACTUAL AND PROCEDURAL BACKGROUND Case No. C1765213 On June 6, 2017, the People charged Dixon with first degree burglary (§§ 459/460, subd. (a); count 1) and theft or unauthorized use of a vehicle (Veh. Code, § 10851, subd. (a); count 2). Case No.