Louisville and Jefferson County Riverport Authority v. New Albany Main Street Properties, LLC D/B/A Port of Louisville
[…] and reasoned conclusions, claim by claim, that there was
              no actionable material breach of the Lease. . . . His rulings
              . . . fall within the scope of the issues submitted before him
              for arbitration . . . . [T]his Court finds no error in the
              Arbitrators [sic] judgment.

(Opinion and Order, supra, p. 5.)

              Based on its measured and disciplined review of the arbitrator’s

“Reasoned Opinion,” the circuit court entered its opinion and order confirming the

arbitration award as required by statute. KRS 417.160(4) (“If the application to

vacate is denied and no motion to modify or correct the award is pending, the court

shall confirm the award.”). Riverport Authority appeals. We affirm.

                                       ANALYSIS

              We begin by pointing out Riverport Authority’s erroneous framing of

the issue before this Court when it says “this case involves a determination