If this opinion indicates that it is “FOR PUBLICATION,” it is subject to
[…] supporting his or her conviction.” People v Miller, 326 Mich App 719, 735; 929 NW2d 821
(2019). This Court reviews “the evidence in a light most favorable to the prosecution to determine
whether a rational trier of fact could find that the prosecution proved the crime’s elements beyond
a reasonable doubt. Conflicting evidence and disputed facts are to be resolved by the trier of fact.”
Id. (citations omitted). In addition, “[m]inimal circumstantial evidence and reasonable inferences
can sufficiently prove the defendant’s state of mind, knowledge, or intent.” Id.
MCL 750.520c(1)(c) provides that “[a] person is guilty of criminal sexual conduct in the
second degree if the person engages in sexual contact with another person and . . . [s]exual contact
occurs under circumstances involving the commission of any other felony.” “ ‘Sexual contact’
means ‘the intentional touching of the victim’s or [defendant’s] intimate parts . . . if that intentional
touching can reasonably be construed as being for the purpose of sexual arousal or gratification,