State v. Washington
[…] Penetration, however slight, is sufficient to complete vaginal or anal intercourse.” {¶59} R.C. 2901.22(A) provides, “A person acts purposely when it is the person’s specific intention to cause a certain result, or, when the gist of the offense is a prohibition against conduct of a certain nature, regardless of what the offender intends to accomplish thereby, it is the offender’s specific intention to engage in conduct of that nature.”