Delaware Association of Alternative Energy Providers, Inc. v. Chesapeake Utilities Corporation
[…] (13) Appellees respond that the Superior Court held correctly that DAAEP lacked standing to challenge Order No. 9594 because DAAEP was not a party to 27 Future Ford Sales, Inc. v. Pub. Serv. Comm’n, 654 A.2d 837, 842 (Del. 1995) (citing Delmarva Power & Light v. Pub. Serv. Comm’n., 508 A.2d 849, 852 (Del. 1986)); see also 29 Del. C. § 10142(d) (“The Court’s review . . . shall be limited to a determination of whether the agency’s decision was supported by substantial evidence on the record before the agency.”). 28 Opening Br. at 22 (quoting 26 Del.