UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] based on a lack of objective evidence where the ALJ considered the plaintiff’s statements, the
objective medical evidence, the opinion evidence, and the plaintiff’s hearing testimony).
Evidence regarding Plaintiff’s daily activities was but one part of the ALJ’s analysis of Plaintiff’s
subjective complaints. The ALJ provided several reasons as to why “the full longitudinal record
fails to support the presence of greater physical limitations.” (AR 20).
First, the ALJ explained that the objective medical evidence was inconsistent with
Plaintiff’s subjective complaints. (AR 20); see 20 C.F.R. § 416.929(c)(2) (stating that objective
evidence is “a useful indicator to assist us in making reasonable conclusions about the intensity
and persistence of your symptoms and the effect those symptoms, such as pain, may have on your
ability to work”); SSR 16-3p, 2016 WL 1119029, at *5 (“[I]nconsistencies in the objective medical
evidence is one of the many factors we must consider in evaluating the intensity, persistence, and
limiting effects of an individual’s symptoms.”). The ALJ noted that record evidence demonstrates