P. Murray v. Shaler Twp. ZHB
[…] On September 9, 2019, Scioto and ReMed filed a motion to dismiss the civil action (Dismissal Motion). See R.R. at 697a-700a. Scioto and ReMed apprised the District Court therein that Appellants did not agree to the settlement. See R.R. at 698a. Scioto and ReMed referenced the Settlement Agreement in the Dismissal Motion, but did not attach the Settlement Agreement to the Dismissal Motion. Although the Dismissal Motion informed the District Court that “[the Township] will issue [Scioto and ReMed] a use permit to occupy and use [the] [P]roperty as a 14 Article 1, section 26 of the Pennsylvania Constitution states: “Neither the Commonwealth nor any political subdivision thereof shall deny to any person the enjoyment of any civil right, nor discriminate against any person in the exercise of any civil right.”