In re Kejuan F
[…] Id. A delinquency finding will be reversed “only if the evidence is so improbable, unsatisfactory, or inconclusive that it raises a reasonable doubt of the [respondent’s] guilt.” In re Q.P., 2015 IL 118569, ¶ 24. ¶ 24 To prove respondent delinquent for aggravated robbery, the State had to prove he knowingly took property from Odunuga by force or by threatening the imminent use of force while indicating verbally or by his actions that he was armed with a firearm or other dangerous weapon. 720 ILCS 5/18-1(b)(1) (West 2018). A person commits robbery “when he or she knowingly takes property, *** from the person or presence of another by the use of force or by threatening the imminent use of force.” 720 ILCS 5/18-1(a) (West 2018). To prove respondent delinquent for theft as charged, the State was required to prove he knowingly obtained or exerted -8- No. 1-21-1003 unauthorized control over Odunuga’s property with the intent to permanently deprive Odunuga of its use or benefit.