Konkiel v. Terlemezian
[…] C. § 5101(a). 25 25 Del. C. § 5717(a) (emphasis added). 26 See generally 25 Del. C. §§ 5101-5907. 27 Capano Investments v. Levenberg, 564 A.2d 1130, 1131 (Del. 1989); Bomba's Rest. & Cocktail Lounge, Inc. v. Lord De La Warr Hotel, Inc., 389 A.2d 766, 768-69 (Del. 1978). 28 See Gibson v. N. Delaware Realty Co. Stoneybrook Townhomes, 1996 WL 453414, at *3 (Del. Super. June 6, 1996). 7 (14) Here, after the initial judgment was entered, the three-member panel rendered judgment. Thus, there are no further avenues for review. B. The Statutory Right to a Jury Trial Under the Code (15) Section 5710 of the Code states, “[w]here triable issues of fact are raised, they shall be tried by the court.”29 While the language, “triable issues of fact,” is reminiscent of a summary judgment standard,30 the JP Court Civil Rules do not expressly provide for summary judgment.