State Of Washington, V. Michael Ramsey
[…] Br. of Appellant at 47-48. But a victim’s denial of having a prior intimate relationship with a defendant is not “evidence of the nature of the victim’s past sexual behavior,” thus it does not fall under RCW 9A.44.020(4). Ramsey’s argument fails. 22 No. 54638-8-II consent;” (2) it “is not inadmissible because its probative value is substantially outweighed by the probability that its admission will create a substantial danger of undue prejudice;” and (3) “that its exclusion would result in denial of substantial justice to the defendant.” RCW 9A.44.020(3)(d).