J. DeSue v. Bank of America (WCAB)
[…] Smale, slip op. at 8. Indeed, it is the 6 Pursuant to Pennsylvania Rule of Appellate Procedure 126(b), Pa. R.A.P. 126(b), and Section 414(a) of this Court’s Internal Operating Procedures, 210 Pa. Code §69.414(a), unreported panel decisions of this Court filed after January 15, 2008, may be cited for their persuasive value. Smith v. Philadelphia Office of Judicial Records, 240 A.3d 673 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2020). 13 failure to raise the issue at all before the agency that triggers waiver. See Section 703(a) of the Administrative Agency Law, 2 Pa. C.S. §703(a) (stating that “[a] party [that] proceeded before a Commonwealth agency under the terms of a particular statute . . . may not raise upon appeal any . . . question [other than the validity of the statute] not raised before the agency. . . .”); Pa. R.A.P. 1551(a) (stating general rule that “[o]nly questions raised before the government unit shall be heard or considered,” with limited exceptions).