Com. v. Matlaga, J.
[…] Tyson, 119 A.3d 353, 357 (Pa. Super. 2015) (en banc) (citations omitted). “Accordingly, a ruling admitting evidence will not be disturbed on appeal unless that ruling reflects manifest unreasonableness, or partiality, prejudice, bias, or ill-will, or such lack of support to be clearly erroneous.” Commonwealth v. Strafford, 194 A.3d 168, 173 (Pa. Super. 2018) (citation omitted). The Tender Years Hearsay Act creates an exception to the general rule against hearsay for a statement made by a child who was twelve years old or -8- J-A27037-21 younger at the time of the statement. 42 Pa.C.S. § 5985.1(a).2 Relevant to this appeal, a court may admit a child-victim’s out-of-court statement for the truth of the matter asserted when (1) “the court finds, in an in camera hearing, that the evidence is relevant and that the time, content[,] and circumstances of the statement provide sufficient indicia of reliability;” and (2) the child testifies at the proceeding or is deemed unavailable to testify. Id. at § 5985.1(a)(1)(i)-(ii).