JER Hudson GP XXI LLC v. DLE Investors, LP
[…] C. § 15–301); accord Miller v. Gilbert, 1979 WL 2709, at *8 (Del. Ch. May 11, 1979) (“[E]very partner is an agent for the business and the act of every partner for apparently carrying on in the usual way the business of the partnership binds the partnership. Conversely, acts which are not for apparently carrying on the business of the partnership do not bind it.”). 178 DELAWARE LIMITED PARTNERSHIPS § 4.16 at 4-35 (citing 6 Del. C. § 1509(b) (repealed by the 1999 Delaware Revised Uniform Partnership Act and reappearing in 6 Del. C. § 15– 301(2))); accord 6 Del. C. § 15–301(2) (“An act of a partner which is not apparently for carrying on in the ordinary course the partnership’s business, purposes or activities or business, purposes or activities of the kind carried on by the partnership binds the partnership only if the act was authorized by the other partners.”). 179 Kan. RSA 15, 1995 WL 106514, at *2 (emphasis omitted) (citing 6 Del. C. § 17–403 and quoting 6 Del. C. § 1509(b) (repealed by the 1999 Delaware Revised Uniform Partnership Act and reappearing in 6 Del. C. § 15–301(2)))). 180 See, e.g., Symbiont.io, Inc. v.