JER Hudson GP XXI LLC v. DLE Investors, LP
[…] Code Ann. § 50-73.84(b) (West) (“The law of this Commonwealth shall govern relations among the partners and between the partners and the partnership, and the liability of partners for debts, obligations and liabilities chargeable to the partnership, in a partnership that has filed a statement of registration as a registered limited liability partnership in this Commonwealth.”). 330 Schuiling v. Harris, 747 S.E.2d 833, 836 (Va. 2013) (citing Virginian Ry. Co. v. Hood, 146 S.E. 284, 285 (Va. 1929)). 331 Id. at 836 (quotation marks and citation omitted) (quoting Wilson v.