Newimar, S.A. v. United States
[…] See Compl. Subsequently, the Navy issued a stop work order to J&J, which has remained in place throughout the pendency of this action. See Tab 73 (Stop Work Order (September 28, 2021)) at AR 14784. 28 APPLICABLE LEGAL STANDARD This Court reviews post-award bid protests pursuant to the Administrative Procedure Act (APA). 28 U.S.C. § 1491(b)(4); 5 U.S.C. § 706(2)(A); see Advanced Data Concepts, Inc. v. United States, 216 F.3d 1054, 1057 (Fed. Cir. 2000). The APA requires a reviewing court to determine whether an agency’s action was “arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law [or] . . . unsupported by substantial evidence.” 5 U.S.C. § 706; see also Bowman Transp., Inc. v. Arkansas-Best Freight Sys., Inc., 419 U.S. 281, 284 (1974); Cubic Applications, Inc. v. United States, 37 Fed.