in the Interest of O.O. Jr., a Child
[…] See TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 22.0035(b) (providing that “the supreme court may modify or suspend procedures for the conduct of any court proceeding affected by a disaster during the pendency of a disaster declared by the governor.”); see also C.C. v. Tex. Dep’t of Family & Protective Servs., No. 03- 21-00587-CV, 2022 WL 1121428, at *4 (Tex. App.—Austin Apr. 15, 2022, no pet. h.) (mem. op.)