Deann M. Totta v. CCSB Financial Corp.
[…] 180
    See 6 Del. C. § 15-103(f) (“A partnership agreement may provide for the limitation or
elimination of any and all liabilities for breach of contract and breach of duties (including
fiduciary duties) of a partner or other person to a partnership or to another partner or to
another person that is a party to or is otherwise bound by a partnership agreement; provided,
that a partnership agreement may not limit or eliminate liability for any act or omission
that constitutes a bad faith violation of the implied contractual covenant of good faith and
fair dealing.”); 6 Del. C. § 17-1101(d) (“To the extent that, at law or in equity, a partner or
other person has duties (including fiduciary duties) to a limited partnership or to another
partner or to another person that is a party to or is otherwise bound by a partnership
agreement, the partner’s or other person’s duties may be expanded or restricted or
eliminated by provisions in the partnership agreement; provided that the partnership
agreement may not eliminate the implied contractual covenant of good faith and fair
dealing.”); 6 Del. C. § 18-1101(c) (“To the extent that, at law or in equity, a member or
manager or other person has duties (including fiduciary duties) to a limited liability
company or to another member or manager or to another person that is a party to or is