CONTINENTAL RESOURCES v. WOLLA OILFIELD SERVICES
[…] Univ. of Cent. Okla., 1995 OK 138, ¶5, 910 P.2d 987, 989. Although this Court will neither add nor delete such facts, we may consider uncontested facts supported by the record. Howard, 2013 OK 17, n.5, 299 P.3d at 456 n.5; McQueen, Rains, & Tresch, LLP v. CITGO Petroleum Corp., 2008 OK 66, n.4, 195 P.3d 35, 38 n.4; In re Harris, 2002 OK 35, ¶4, 49 P.3d at 713. In the present matter, the certifying court has determined the facts relevant to understanding the certified questions because the parties do not agree on all the material facts. See 20 O.S. 2021, § 1604 ("B. If the parties cannot agree upon a statement of facts, the certifying court must determine the relevant facts and state them as part of its certification order.").

¶3 The matter concerns a dispute between Continental Resources, Inc.