Blon v. Royal Flush, Inc.
[…] Id. at ¶ 29, 32; R.C. 1701.07(A),(H) (the corporate statutory agent section). See also Hunt v. Arboretum Home Owners Assn., 12th Dist. Butler No. CA2020-02-025, 2020-Ohio-4947, ¶ 16-17 (uncontroverted affidavit established statutory agent relocated to another state and thereby rebutted the presumption of proper service). The Pennsylvania statute relied on by Appellee deals with a registered address of the business, without similarly requiring an agent. See 15 Pa. C.S. 1507(a) (“Every business corporation shall have and continuously maintain in this Commonwealth a registered office which may, but need not, be the same as its place of business”), (b)-(c) (changes to registered address). {¶27} Appellee speaks of credibility determinations being left to the trial court.