The Appellants believe that since this information was not available in May of 2020, the JCBE should have waited for availability. We do not agree. KRS 132.017(3)(a) mandates “[i]f an election is necessary under the provisions of subsection (2) of this section, the local governmental entity shall cause to be submitted to the voters of the district at the next regular election the question as to whether the property tax rate shall be levied.” (Emphasis added). The JCBE was forced to choose between complying with the deadlines to have the recall issue on the next regular election ballot pursuant to KRS 132.017(2)(a), (2)(b), and (3)(a) and complying with the notice requirements found in KRS 160.470(7)(b).