Leahy, J.
[…] *62property were "part-and-parcel with the further action required in th[e] divorce ... case." Sieglein , 224 Md. App. at 236, 120 A.3d 790. Until the court resolved or disposed of all the parties' remaining claims in the divorce proceeding, "determin[ing] and conclud[ing] the rights involved," Rohrbeck , 318 Md. at 41, 566 A.2d 767, there was no final judgment under CJP § 12-301 from which Antonio was required to appeal within 30 days. See Schuele , 412 Md. at 565-66, 989 A.2d 210.
In the family law context, a custody order may qualify as an appealable interlocutory order under CJP § 12-303(3)(x),12 when it operates to "[d]epriv[e] a parent, grandparent, *420or natural guardian of the care and custody of his child, or changing the terms of such an order[.]" See Cabrera v. Mercado , 230 Md. App. 37, 70, 146 A.3d 567 (2016) (concluding that there was appellate jurisdiction pursuant to CJP § 12-303(3)(x) over Ms.