(2) The social host provided alcoholic beverages to the visibly intoxicated person under circumstances which created an unreasonable risk of foreseeable harm to the life or property of another, and the social host failed to exercise reasonable care and diligence to avoid the foreseeable risk; and
(3) The injury arose out of an accident caused by the negligent operation of a vehicle by the visibly intoxicated person who was provided alcoholic beverages by a social host.
[ N.J.S.A. 2A:15-5.6(b).]
Notably, the Social Host Liability Statute defines "social host" in a limited fashion as a person "who legally provides alcoholic beverages to another person who has attained the legal age to purchase and consume alcoholic beverages."
*744N.J.S.A. 2A:15-5.5 (emphasis added).