Opinion by
[…] We disagree.
Section 434, 77 P.S. §1001, reads: “A final receipt, given by an employe . . . shall be prima facie evidence of the termination of the employer’s liability . . . Provided, however, that the Board, or a referee designated by the board may, at any time within two years from the date to which payments have been made, set aside a final receipt, upon petition filed with the department, or on the department’s own motion, if it be shown that all disability due to the injury in fact has not terminated.” (Emphasis supplied.)
Section 315, 77 P.S. §602, reads: “In cases of personal injury all claims for compensation shall be forever barred unless, within two years after the injury, the parties have agreed upon the compensation payable ... or unless within two years after the injury, one of the parties has filed a petition . . . Where, however, payments of compensation have been made in any case, said limitations shall not take effect until the expiration of two years from the time of the making of the most recent payment prior to date of filing such petition. . . .” (Emphasis supplied.) The emphasized portions of the two sections provide the same exception to the limitation; that is, that it shall not begin to run until payments of compensation have ceased.