Opinion by
[…] A. Yes, it is my opinion that it most likely is.” (Emphasis added.)
Viewed in the light most favorable to claimant, this testimony is at best ambiguous on the issue of permanence. Claimant’s own testimony and that of his witness, Nicholas Grimalis, is equally inconclusive on the issue of permanence. After reviewing all the testimony, we do not find a capricious disregard of competent evidence.
Claimant’s last assertion is novel; he asks us to find that he is entitled to a suspension of benefits until his disfigurement may be found to be permanent. Section 413 of the Workmen’s Compensation Act, 77 P.S. §772, provides for suspension of benefits on petition by either party “upon proof that the disability of an injured employe has increased, decreased, recurred, or has temporarily or finally ceased.” The proof offered by claimant does not establish an increase or recurrence of disability at this time. Should the disfigurment become permanent, the claimant might again petition the Board for a modification.
Therefore, we make the following
Order