Opinion by
[…] The essential facts, as stated above, are not in dispute.
In exercising our scope of review we must examine the record to determine whether the findings are supported by evidence and whether the Commission abused its discretion or committed an error of law. Township of Upper Moreland v. Mallon, 9 Pa. Commonwealth Ct. 618, 309 A.2d 273 (1973).
We begin with a reference to Section 1190 of the Borough Code, 53 P.S. §46190, which states in pertinent part:
“No person employed in any police or fire force of any borough shall be suspended, removed or reduced in rank except for the following reasons:
“(4)' Inefficiency, neglect, intemperance, immorality, disobedience of orders, or conduct unbecoming an officer." (Emphasis added.)
The courts in this Commonwealth have had no problem with vagueness in interpreting the questioned wording of the statute. In Zeber Appeal, 398 Pa. 35, 43, 156 A.2d 821, 825 (1959), our Supreme Court stated: