Opinion by
[…] His determination of a minimum prevailing wage for any given craft is limited to specific localities and thus he must, by necessity, consider determinative factors in each locality.7 Additionally, no benefit would be derived from refinement of “prevailing” and “craft” beyond their common meanings which are, respectively, “most fre*287quent,” “generally current” and “an occupation, trade or pursuit requiring manual dexterity or the application of artistic skills.” Webster’s New International Dictionary (3rd ed. 1966).
Next, Alternóse contends that the Act violates Article III, Section 31 of the Pennsylvania Constitution which provides, that:
The General Assembly shall not delegate to any special commission, private corporation or association, any power to make, supervise or interfere with any municipal improvement, money, property or effects, whether held in trust or otherwise, or to levy taxes or perform any municipal function whatever. (Emphasis added.) !
This argument requires no answer other than that the Act delegates authority to the Secretary of the Department of Labor and Industry, not to a special commission, private corporation, or association.
Alternóse further says that the Act violates Article III, ■ Section 32 of the Pennsylvania Constitution, which reads, inter alia, that: