Opinion by
[…] The General Assembly shall not delegate to any special commission, private corporation or association, any power to make, supervise or interfere with any municipal improvement, money, property or effects, whether held in trust or otherwise, or to levy taxes or perform any municipal function whatever. (Emphasis added.) !
This argument requires no answer other than that the Act delegates authority to the Secretary of the Department of Labor and Industry, not to a special commission, private corporation, or association.
Alternóse further says that the Act violates Article III, ■ Section 32 of the Pennsylvania Constitution, which reads, inter alia, that:
The General Assembly shall pass no local or special law in any case which has been or can be provided for by general law and specifically the General Assembly shall not pass any local or special law:
1. Regulating the affairs of counties, cities, townships, wards, boroughs or school districts :
7. Regulating labor, trade, mining or manufacturing :
A law affecting counties, cities, townships, wards, boroughs and school districts, is general, as opposed to special legislation, if it has statewide application in *288the Commonwealth. Roumfort Co. v. DeLaney, 230 Pa. 374, 79 A. 653 (1911).