Opinion by
[…] Having determined that the lower court did not abuse its discretion or commit an error of law in affirming the Commission’s suspension order, we will dismiss Bell’s appeal and affirm the lower court.
Order
And Now, this 27th day of January, 1978, the order of the Court of Common Pleas of Montgomery County is hereby affirmed.
Act of February 1, 1966, P.L. 1656 (1965), as amended, 53 P.S. §45101 et seq. Section 1190 provides in pertinent part:
No person employed in any police or fire force of any borough shall be suspended, removed or reduced in rank except for the following reasons:
(4) Inefficiency, neglect, intemperance, immorality, disobedience of orders, or conduct unbecoming an officer.
53 P.S. §46190(4).