In re Appeal of Feldman
[…] 457 Pa. at 272-73, 318 A.2d at 915.

We conclude therefore that it was not a denial of due process when the prosecuting attorney here, who had not participated in the actual decision-making process,3 drafted an adjudication for the Board that would comply with the applicable law.4

As to the propriety of the procedure whereby the appellant’s performance as a teacher was rated unsatisfactory, we note that the rating of public school *639teachers is regulated by Section 1123 of the Public School Code of 1949,5 24 P.S. §11-1123, which provides in part as follows:

Bating shall be done by or under the supervision of the superintendent of schools or, if só directed by him, the same may be done by an assistant superintendent, a supervisor, or a principal, who has supervision over the work of the professional employe or temporary professional employe who is being rated. . . .

Here the appellant asserts that, although the unsatisfactory ratings which resulted in his dismissal were signed by a principal, the classroom observations on which those ratings were based were made by persons not within the above statutory description.