Opinion by
[…] Opinion by
Judge Mencer,Louis Stauffer (claimant) appeals from an order of the Unemployment Compensation Board of Review (Board), which denied him benefits pursuant to Section 401(f) of the Unemployment Compensation Law,1 which provides in pertinent part:
Compensation shall be payable to any employe who is or becomes unemployed, and who—
(f) Has earned, subsequent to his separation from work under circumstances which are disqualifying under the provisions of subsections 402(b) [voluntary termination], 402(e) [willful misconduct] and 402(h) [self-employment] of this act, remuneration for services in an amount equal to or in excess of six (6) times his weekly benefit rate----
We reverse.
Claimant was employed full time, for 46% years, with Stackpole Carbon Company (Stackpole) and part *286time,2 for 26 years, with Industrial Steel and Pipe Company (Industrial).