Opinion by
[…] The lower court aptly stated this consideration: “its facility will be able to accommodate 300 persons at one seating. There is clearly no facility in the entire area that even approaches such capacity or type of service.”
The findings of the lower court are based on substantial evidence and support issuance of a license. The order of the lower court is, therefore, affirmed.
Order
And Now, this 23rd day of July, 1980, the order of the Court of Common Pleas of Chester County, dated September 24, 1979, is hereby affirmed.
Section 461(b) provides as follows:
The board shall have the power to increase the number of licenses in any such municipality which in the opinion of the board is located within a resort area.
47 P.S. §4-461 (b).
“Such municipality” refers to subsection (a) of Section 461, which provides that only one license for each 2000 inhabitants of a municipality may be granted by the Board. 47 P.S. §4-461(a).