Opinion by
[…] This the Appellant was unable to do because he paid no taxes in Ohio until after his summary conviction. We conclude that the ruling of the trial judge on the offer of proof was correct.
t — ( HH )■ — I
Appellant contends that the lower court erred in not transferring this matter to the civil docket. Appellant relies on Section 5103(c) of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa. C. S. §5103(c), which provides that:
If an appeal or other matter is taken to, brought in, or transferred to a division of a court to which such matter is not allocated by law, the court shall not quash such appeal or *325dismiss the matter, but shall transfer the record thereof to the proper division of the court, where the appeal or other matter shall be treated as if originally filed in the transferee division on the date first filed in a court or magisterial district.
42 Pa. C. S. §5103(c)
We do not comment on whether this case was properly tried in the criminal division because Appellant has clearly waived the issue. Pa. R.A.P. No. 302.