Opinion by
[…] Here, we believe that there was substantial evidence to support the LCB’s conclusion that the dancers’ behavior was lewd and immoral and in violation of the Code.
We reverse and reinstate the $750.00 fine.
Order
The order of the Philadelphia County Common Pleas Court, No. 80-07-2408, dated February 23, 1981, is reversed and the fine imposed by the LCB reinstated.
Judge Mencer did not participate in the decision in this case.Tris-Dad was cited for violations of Sections 493(1) and 493(10) of the Liquor Code, P.L. 90, as amended, 47 P.S. §4-493. Section 4-493 provides in part:
It shall be unlawful —
(1) For any licensee ... or any employe, servant or agent of such licensee ... to sell, furnish or give any liquor or malt or brewed beverages ... to any minor....
(10) For any licensee ... to permit in any licensed premises any lewd, immoral or improper entertainment....