Opinion by
[…] The Board of Commissioners for Susquehanna Township is hereby ordered to approve the application of White Advertising Metro, Inc. for a conditional use permit as submitted.
President Judge Crumlish concurs in the result only.Act of December 2, 1968, P.L. 1133, formerly 53 P.S. §11301, repealed by Section 2(a) of the Judiciary Act Repealer Act, Act of April 28, 1978, P.L. 202, 42 P.S. §20002 (a) [1429]. A similar act is now found in 2 Pa. c. S. §§551-553, 751-754.
2 Pa. C. S. §555 provides that “[a]ll adjudications of a local agency shall be in writing, [and] shall contain findings and the reasons for the adjudication. . . .”
We note that our case law only sporadically includes a substantial competent evidence test in our articulation of the scope of review in these cases.