Opinion by
[…] This issue is not before us since, as the appellants concede in their brief, the complaint does not, by its terms, seek to enforce any right created either by individual employment contract or by the expired collective bargaining agreement.
Moreover, if a contractual obligation were here at issue the exclusive remedial forum would be arbitral and not judicial. See Section 903 of PERA, 43 P.S. §1101.903 providing that “[arbitration of disputes or grievances arising out of the interpretation of the provisions of a collective bargaining agreement is mandatory.” The case of Donnellan v. Mt. Lebanon School District, 32 Pa.