Banks v. Commonwealth
[…] The Board subsequently affirmed this decision, and the present appeal followed.

Before this Court, Claimant initially alleges that the Board improperly failed to consider whether his failure to pursue full time employment at National constituted a refusal of “¡suitable” employment as that term is defined in Section 4(t) of the Law, 43 P.S. §753(t). We agree.

Section 401(d) (1) of the Law states that “ Compensation shall be payable to any employe who is or becomes unemployed, and' who — (d) (1) [i]s able to work and available for suitable work. ...” (Emphasis added.) Section 4(t) of the Law, in turn, reads as follows:

“Suitable work” means all work which the employe is capable of performing.