Opinion by
[…] Petitioners are Raymond Riggs, Jr., Patrick H. O’Oonnor, John Kubinsky, and J. A. Hayes.
Riggs v. Department of Transportation, 55 Pa. Commonwealth Ct. 526, 423 A.2d 812 (1980).
As mandated by Section 903 of the Public Employe Relations Act, Act of July 23, 1970, P.L. 563, as amended, 43 P.S. §1101.903.
Although the Board based iibs decision on the terms of the collective bargaining agreement itself, we note that the Board had no jurisdiction to review the decision of the arbitrator. Section 763(b) of the Judicial Code states, in pertinent pant:
(b) Awards of Arbitrators. — The Commonwealth Court ■shall have exclusive jurisdiction of all petitions for review of an award of arbitrators appointed in conformity with statute to arbitrate a dispute between the Commonwealth and an employee of the Commonwealth.
42 P.C.S. §763(to).
Petitioners have not requested that this Court review the decision of the arbitrator.
Hayes was a supervisor represented by Council 13 pursuant to a separate “memorandum of understanding.” He was not required, nor did he submit a claim to arbitration.