Tulio v. Commonwealth
[…] 21. Despite all the facts mentioned in paragraph 18 above, 'Commissioner Pew also panticipabed in the decision of the case and signed the adjudication of 'the Commission. (Emphasis in original.)

It should be noted that the Commission’s decision referred to in paragraph 13 above is not the adjudication about which the petitioner now complain®.

Section 706 of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa. C. S. §706, states that:

An appellate court may affirm, modify, vacate, set aside or reverse any order brought before ilt for review, and may remand the matter and direct the entry of such appropriate order, or require such further poeeedvngs to he had as may he just under the circumstances. (Emphasis added.)