Opinion by
[…] Luitweiler v. Northchester Corp., 456 Pa. 530, 319 A.2d 890 (1974).
Id. at 601, 602, 374 A .2d at 995, 996.
The defendants, citing Section 9314 of ¡the Judicial Code and Section 711(1) of the Probate, Estates and *97Fiduciaries Code,5 also object that the disposition of the plaintiff’s cause of 'action lies exclusively within the jurisdiction of the Lycoming County 'Court of Common Pleas. We disagree.
Section 931 of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa. C. ,S. §931 provides:
Except where exclusive original jurisdiction of an action or proceeding is by ¡statute nr by ¡general rule ¡adopted pursuant to Section 503 . . . vested in ¡another court of the Commonwealth, the courts of common pleas shall have unlimited original jurisdiction of ¡all ¡actions____